Gents Golf

2008 Winners

  Mens Prize Winners 2008

Tanser Putter

R. Lambie

Dunkeld+Birnam

Presidents Medal

S. Fraser

Milnathort

Perthshire Advertiser Cups

C. Ross

Dunkeld+Birnam

 

G. Rennie

Muckhart

Youths Championship

Sam McLaren

King James V1

Stroyan Trophy          Winners

Billy McLeod + Willie Hutton

Blair Atholl

                                  Runners Up

Malcolm Davidson + Danny Young

Craigie Hill

Scratch League          Winners

Stuart Graham, Tom McLevy, David Murray,

Blairgowrie

 

Roger Lamond, George Brass

 

                                  Runners Up

Mark Rose, Colin Milne, Marty Wilson,

Pitlochry

 

Stephen Carruthers, Willie Hutton

 

Team Championship    Winners

Malcolm Davidson, Danny Young, Jon Anton

Craigie Hill

                                   Runners Up

Tom McLevy, Roger Lamond, George Brass

Blairgowrie

Coronation Trophy      Winners

G. Lowson, DD. Smith, P.Scott,

Auchterarder

 

S. Burns, S. Haxton, R. Aitken

 

                                   Runners Up

K. McAlpine, M. Cameron, W. Grace,

Alyth

 

P. Williamson, S. Cochrane, G. Kidd

 

Bell Trophy                 Winners

Ian Brown, Jamie Arthur, Bob Wallace,

Milnathort

 

Kenny Mewse, Donald Brown

 

                                   Runners Up

Robert Aitken,  Mark McKenzie,

Auchterarder

 

David Spalding, Ian Rogalski, Aiden Teague

 

Champion of Champions          Winner

Stuart Graham

Blairgowrie

                                                              2nd

Roger Lamond

Blairgowrie

                                                              3rd

Nicky Barr

Craigie Hill

                                                              4th

Mark Rose

Pitlochry

                                                              5th

Stuart McKendrick

Dunkeld+Birnam

Order of Merit                                 Winner

Stuart Graham

Blairgowrie

                                                              2nd

Philip Scott

Auchterarder

                                                              3rd

Nicky Barr

Craigie Hill

                                                              4th

Steven Hume

Murrayshall

                                                              5th

David Simpson

Comrie

Strokeplay Championship           Winner

Stuart Graham

Blairgowrie

                                                              2nd

Nicky Barr

Craigie Hill

                                                              3rd

Steven Hume

Murrayshall

                                                              4th

David Simpson

Comrie

                                                              5th

Fraser Inglis

King Ja,mes V1

Matchplay Championship             Winner

Stuart Graham

Blairgowrie

                                                     Runner Up

Philip Scott

Auchterarder

                                                 Semi-finalist

Jason Thomson

Kinross

                                                 Semi-finalist

Jimmy Duncan

Kinross

Team Player of the Year

Nicky Barr

Craigie Hill

 

 

 

     

 

 

Website Design by BedfordBeck