Gents Golf

Perth & Kinross County Golf - Gents

2009 Winners - and photographs from the presentation of trophies

  Mens Prize Winners 2009

Tanser Putter

Paul Park Muckhart

Presidents Medal

David Simpson Crieff

Perthshire Advertiser Cups

Andrew Merrilees
Paul Park

Muckhart
Muckhart

Youths Trophy

Daniel Harrison Crieff

Stroyan Trophy          Winners

David Murray + George Brass Blairgowrie

                                  Runners Up

Ian Brown + Shaun Butcher Milnathort

Scratch League          Winners

Nicky Barr, Danny Young, Jon Anton, Malcolm Davidson, Chris Barr

Craigie Hill

                                  Runners Up

Tom McLevy, George Brass, Stuart Graham, Roger Lamond, David Murray Blairgowrie

Team Championship    Winners

Stuart Graham, George Brass, Tom McLevy Blairgowrie

                                   Runners Up

Fraser Craig, Paul McPhee, Fraser Inglis King James V1

Coronation Trophy      Winners

Nicky Barr, Jon Anton, Chris Barr, Dave Logie, Danny Young, Malcolm Davidson Craigie Hill

                                   Runners Up

Tom McLevy, Eric Lindsay, David Murray, George Brass, Stuart Graham, Roger Lamond Blairgowrie

Bell Trophy                 Winners

Andy Lothian, Colin Moran, Alan Godfrey, Stuart Cairns, Andy Carsewell Dun Whinny

                                   Runners Up

Donald McLeod, Alan Wilson, Mark Carruthers, Dave Cuthbert, Forbes Smith Perth Acad FPs

Champion of Champions          Winner

Nicky Barr Craigie Hill

                                                              2nd

Philip Scott Auchterarder

                                                              3rd

Stephen Carruthers Pitlochry

                                                              4th

Stuart Graham Blairgowrie

                                                              5th

Willie Hutton Blair Atholl

Order of Merit                                 Winner

Nicky Barr Craigie Hill

                                                              2nd

Tom McLevy Blairgowrie

                                                              3rd

Stuart Graham Blairgowrie

                                                              4th

David Simpson Crieff

                                                              5th

Phil Scott Auchterarder

Strokeplay Championship           Winner

Nicky Barr Craigie Hill

                                                              2nd

David Simpson Crieff

                                                              3rd

Stuart Graham Blairgowrie

                                                              4th

Philip Scott Auchterarder

                                                              5th

Stuart McKendrick Dunkeld+Birnam

Matchplay Championship             Winner

Nicky Barr Craigie Hill

                                                     Runner Up

Stuart Graham Blairgowrie

                                                 Semi-finalist

Philip Scott Auchterarder

                                                 Semi-finalist

George Brass Blairgowrie

Team Player of the Year

Nicky Barr Craigie Hill

 

 

 

     

 

Craigie Hill Team who won the Peter Vardy Scratch League and The Coronation Trophy
               


Nicky Barr and President Graeme Whyte
                 Nicky won the County Champion of Champions, County Strokeplay, County Match Play
County Order of Merit and was voted County Team Player of the Year.



The Dun Whinny Team who won The Bell Trophy
                 Back:   Alan Godfrey, Stuart Cairns, Andy Lothian, Colin Moran
                 Front:  David Hutchison, President Graeme Whyte and Andy Carsewell  

 

  Perthshire Advertiser Cups Winners Paul Park and Andrew Merrilees with President Graeme Whyte
 


 

Website Design by BedfordBeck