Gents Golf

Perth & Kinross County Golf

2010 Winners - see below for photographs

  Mens Prize Winners 2010

Tanser Putter

Paul Smith
Dunkeld+Birnam

Presidents Medal

Graham Deuchars
Craigie Hill
Secretary's Hip Flask
Russell Malcolm
Milnathort

Perthshire Advertiser Cups

Andrew Campbell
Paul Smith

Kinross
Dunkeld + Birnam
Seniors Competition
Andrew Campbell
Kinross

Youths Trophy

Danny Young
Craigie Hill

Stroyan Trophy          Winners

George Stubbs+Donald McLeod
Perth Acad FPs

                                  Runners Up

Willie Hutton+Billie McLeod
Blair Atholl

Scratch League          Winners

Glenn Campbell, Stuart Graham
George Brass, Roger Lamond
David Murray

Blairgowrie

                                  Runners Up

AndrewJackson, Bruce Caldow
Scott Michie, David Mitchell
Jason Thomson

Kinross

Team Championship    Winners

S.Graham, G.Campbell, G.Brass
Blairgowrie

                                   Runners Up

S. Michie, A. Jackson, B. Caldow
Kinross

Coronation Trophy      Winners

Glenn Campbell, Stuart Graham
George Brass, Jon Paul,
David Murray, Eric Lindsay
Blairgowrie

                                   Runners Up

AndrewJackson, Jim Duncan,
Scott Michie, David Mitchell
Jason Thomson, Richard Campbell
Kinross

Bell Trophy                 Winners

J.Pol, D.McLagan, R.Martin, D.Kerr, A.Retson
Blairgowrie

                                   Runners Up

P.Russell, R.Lambie, B.Brown, R.Burnett, J.Bowler
Dunkeld + Birnam

Champion of Champions          Winner

Nicky Barr
Craigie Hill

                                                              2nd

Phil Scott
Auchterarder

                                                              3rd

George Brass
Blairgowrie

                                                              4th

Stuart McKendrick
Dunkeld+Birnam

                                                              5th

Brian Heggie
Alyth

Order of Merit                                 Winner

Danny Young
Craigie Hill

                                                              2nd

Phil Scott
Auchterarder

                                                              3rd

Stuart Graham
Blairgowrie

                                                              4th

Scott Michie
Kinross

                                                              5th

Bradley Neil
Blairgowrie

Strokeplay Championship           Winner

Danny Young
Craigie Hill

                                                              2nd

Glenn Campbell

Blairgowrie

                                                              3rd

Stuart McKendrick

Dunkeld+Birnam

                                                              4th

Mark Rose

Pitlochry

                                                              5th

Scott Michie

Kinross

Matchplay Championship             Winner

Stuart Graham
Blairgowrie

                                                     Runner Up

Thomas White
Milnathort

                                                 Semi-finalist

Patrick Sandison
Blairgowrie

                                                 Semi-finalist

Bradley Neil
Blairgowrie

Team Player of the Year

Stuart McKendrick

 

 

   
     

Photographs of Trophy Winners at 2010 AGM and Presentation of Trophies

P&K President Graeme Whyte is shown presenting the Trophies.


 


 


Website Design by BedfordBeck