Gents Golf

Perth & Kinross County Golf

2011 Winners

  Mens Prize Winners 2011

Tanser Putter

Scott McLeod Kinross

Presidents Medal

Neil Cameron King James V1
Secretary's Hip Flask Paul Park Muckhart

Perthshire Advertiser Cups

Connor Neil
Willie Wilson

Blairgowrie
Muckhart
Seniors Competition Iain Simpson Craigie Hill

Youths Trophy

Daniel Young Craigie Hill

Stroyan Trophy          Winners

Finlay White + Greig Stewart

Crieff

                                  Runners Up

Andy Jackson + Derek Murphy

Kinross

Scratch League          Winners

Scott Michie, Andrew Jackson. Keith Paterson, Derek Murphy, Jason Thomson

Kinross

                                  Runners Up

Gary Wood, Finlay White, David Simpson, Stuart MacIntosh, Fergus Niven

Crieff

Team Championship    Winners

Glenn Campbell, George Brass, Stuart Graham

 

Blairgowrie

                                   Runners Up

Nicky Barr, Steven Harrier,
Liam Barn

 

Craigie Hill

Coronation Trophy      Winners

Nicky Barr, Steven Young,
Malcolm Davidson, Chris Barr, Iain Simpson, Dave Logie.

Craigie Hill

                                   Runners Up

Ronnie Sinclair, Barry Scott, David McGinnigal, Neil Hill, Neil MacDonald, Calum Hill

Muckhart

Bell Trophy                 Winners

Adam Taylor, Alan Fraser,
Nick Hutt, Neil Kinnear,
John Masterton

King James V1

                                   Runners Up

Mark Williamson, Tom Sewell, Bill Brown, Vic Hawkins,
Mike Maher

Dunkeld+Birnam

Champion of Champions          Winner

Stuart Graham County Champion

                                                              2nd

Bradley Neil Blairgowrie

                                                              3rd

Philip Scott Auchterarder

                                                              4th

Tom McLevy Pitlochry

                                                              5th

Willie Hutton Blair Atholl

Order of Merit                                 Winner

Glenn Campbell Blairgowrie

                                                              2nd

Thomas White Milnathort

                                                              3rd

Connor Neil Blairgowrie

                                                              4th

Stuart Graham Blairgowrie

                                                              5th

Philip Scott Auchterarder

Strokeplay Championship           Winner

Glenn Campbell Blairgowrie

                                                              2nd

Daniel Young Craigie Hill

                                                              3rd

Fraser Inglis King James V1

                                                              4th

Stuart Graham Blairgowrie

                                                              5th

Scott Michie Kinross

Matchplay Championship             Winner

Glenn Campbell Blairgowrie

                                                     Runner Up

Thomas White Milnathort

                                                 Semi-finalist

Philip Scott Auchterarder

                                                 Semi-finalist

Steven Harrier Craigie Hill

Team Player of the Year

Announced at AGM
 

 

   
     

 

Website Design by BedfordBeck