Gents Golf

Perth & Kinross County Golf

2013 Winners

  Mens Prize Winners 2013

Tanser Putter

R. Stewart
Crieff

Presidents Medal

--
--
Secretary's Hip Flask
J. Perera
Auchterarder

Perthshire Advertiser Cups

D. Simpson
C. Boler

Crieff
Dunkeld+Birnam

Youths Trophy

R. Tinker
Strathmore
     

Stroyan Trophy          Winners

S. Michie + A. Jackson
Kinross

                                  Runners Up

R. Tinker + M. Bell
Strathmore

Scratch League          Winners

G.Campbell, B.Neil, T.McLevy,
J.Pol, D.Murray

Blairgowrie

                                  Runners Up

S.Hume, M.Davidson, J.Anton
D.Logie, B.Martin
Craigie Hill

Team Championship    Winners

D. Young, L. Barn, S. Hume
Craigie Hill

                                   Runners Up

S. Harrier, B. Robertson,
E. Lindsay

Perth Acad FPs

Coronation Trophy      Winners

B. Neil, S. Graham, N. Barr,
T. McLevy, D. Murray, J. Pol
Blairgowrie

                                   Runners Up

A. Jackson, S. Michie,
G. Jackson, S. McLeod,
J. Thomson, K. Paterson
Kinross

Bell Trophy                 Winners

G. Stubbs, A.Wilson, R. Smith,
M.Carruthers, M.Lundberg

Perth Acad FPs

                                   Runners Up

D.McNiven, C.Campbell, D.Carr
W.Henderson, B. Duff
Aberfeldy

Champion of Champions          Winner

G. Campbell
Blairgowrie

                                                              2nd

S. Graham
Blairgowrie

                                                              3rd

D. Simpson
Crieff

                                                              4th

P. Scott
Auchterarder

                                                              5th

R. Patterson
King James V1

Order of Merit                                 Winner

N. Barr
Blairgowrie

                                                              2nd

D. Simpson
Crieff

                                                              3rd

M. Rogalski
Auchterarder

                                                              4th

S. Graham
Blairgowrie

                                                              5th

S. Carruthers
B.Neil

Pitlochry
Blairgowrie

Strokeplay Championship           Winner

N. Barr
Blairgowrie

                                                              2nd

M. Cameron
Alyth

                                                              3rd

D. Young
Craigie Hill

                                                              4th

S. Graham
Blairgowrie

                                                              5th

G. Campbell
Blairgowrie

Matchplay Championship             Winner

S. Carruthers
Pitlochry

                                                     Runner Up

N. Barr
Blairgowrie

                                                 Semi-finalist

T. McLevy
Blairgowrie

                                                 Semi-finalist

S. Graham
Blairgowrie

Team Player of the Year

S. Michie
Kinross

 

   
     

 

Website Design by BedfordBeck