Gents Golf

Perth & Kinross County Golf

2014 Winners

  Mens Prize Winners 2014

Tanser Putter

T. Lindsay
Dunkeld+Birnam

Presidents Medal

N. Cairney
Kinross
Secretary's Hip Flask
--
--

Perthshire Advertiser Cups

Frank McCarron
Neil Cairney
KJV1
Kinross

Youths Trophy

M. Brodie
Strathmore
     

Stroyan Trophy          Winners

Russell Patterson + Scott Fenton
King James V1

                                  Runners Up

Scott Michie + Andrew Jackson
Kinross

Scratch League          Winners

D. Mitchell,J. Thomson
K. Patterson, A. Jackson, S. Michie,
Kinross

                                  Runners Up

G.Campbell, S. Graham, C. Neil,
D. Murray, P. Goudie
Blairgowrie

Team Championship    Winners

G.Campbell, S.Graham, B.Neil
Blairgowrie

                                   Runners Up

B.Robertson, G.Stubbs, S.Harrier
Perth Acad FPs

Coronation Trophy      Winners

M.Bradfield, M.Rogalski, F.White, S.Haxton, G.Lowson, S.Logan
Auchterarder

                                   Runners Up

F.Niven, R.Stewart, G.Stewart, I.McKenzie, A.Little, R.Wilson
Crieff

Bell Trophy                 Winners

A.Little, J.Roseweir, S.Brown, S.Watson, D.Myles
Crieff

                                   Runners Up

G.Dollery, P.Russell, R.Lambie, A.Bowler, A.Taylor
Dunkeld+Birnam

Champion of Champions          Winner

G. Campbell
Blairgowrie

                                                              2nd

M. Cameron
Alyth

                                                              3rd

A. Crosbie
Perth Acad FPs

                                                              4th

D. Simpson
Crieff

                                                              5th

M. Davidson
Craigie Hill

Order of Merit                                 Winner

G. Campbell
Blairgowrie

                                                              2nd

M. Cameron
Alyth

                                                              3rd

D. Simpson
Crieff

Strokeplay Championship           Winner

M. Brodie
Strathmore

                                                              2nd

G. Campbell
Blairgowrie

                                                              3rd

B. Stephen
Pitlochry

                                                              4th

S. Carruthers
Pitlochry

                                                              5th

M. Cameron
Alyth

Matchplay Championship             Winner

M. Cameron
Alyth

                                                     Runner Up

G. Campbell
Blairgowrie

                                                 Semi-finalist

D. Simpson
Crieff

                                                 Semi-finalist

E. Farquharson
Auchterarder

Team Player of the Year

 

 

 
   

 

 

 

 

Website Design by BedfordBeck