Juniors Golf

2009 Winners - including Photos taken at the AGM & Presentations (below)

Event Winner / Runner-up Club
Strokeplay Championship Paul McPhee (Winner) King Jame VI
. Thomas White (Runner-up) Milnathort
Matchplay Championship Thomas White (Winner) Milnathort
. Jamie Arthur (Runnner-up) Milnathort
     
Under 18 Order of Merit Sam Craigon Milnathort
Under 16 Championship Stephen Harrower Kinross
Under 14 Championship Bradley Neil Blairgowrie
     
Lee Cormack Award Bradley Neil Blairgowrie
. . .
Spring Meeting Under 14 - Bradley Neil Blairgowrie
. Under 16 - Sam Craigon Milnathort
. Under 18 - Andrew Hutchison Kinross
Autumn Meeting Under 14 (1st Scr)    - C McGuigan Crieff
. Under 14 (2nd Scr)   - R White Muckhart
. Under 14 (1st hcap)   - J Roy Auchterarder
. Under 14 (2nd Hcap)  - R McDonald Craigie Hill
. Under 16  - Stephen Harrower Kinross
. Under 18 - Thomas White Milnathort
U14 Coaching Medal 1st - B Bannnerman Strathmmore
. 2nd - Darren Brown Auchterarder
. 3rd - Ross McDonald Craigie Hill
. . .
Team Championship Ben Lindsay Blairgowrie
. Bradley Neil Blairgowrie
. Connor Neil Blairgowrie
Scratch League Winners Ben Lindsay Blairgowrie
. Bradley Neil Blairgowrie
. Connor Neil Blairgowrie
. Patrick Sandison Blairgowrie
. Fergus Sandison Blairgowrie
. Gary Hamilton Blairgowrie
.Scratch League Runners Up Greig Stewart Crieff
  Euan Carter Crieff
  Mark McDougall Crieff
  Fraser Cramb Crieff
  Jack Hadden Crieff
  . .
Junior Bell Salver Winners Ross Houston Milnathort
. Ben McColl Milnathort
. Charles Cooke Milnathort
. Russell Malcolm Milnathort
. Peter Henderson Milnathort
Junior Bell Salver Runners Up Steven Young Auchterarder
  Josh Roy Auchterarder
  Marcus Mollison Auchterarder
  Ciarian Anderson Auchterarder
  Euan Farquharson Auchterarder
     
Junior Coronation Trophy Scratch - Rory Tinker Strathmore
.             - Grant Martin Strathmore
. . .
Junior Coronation Trophy Handicap  - Joel Bentley Auchterarder
.                 - Josh Roy Auchterarder

Boys Junior Scratch Leage Winners - Blairgowrie

 

Boys 3 man team winners - Blairgowrie

 

Junior Bell Trophy Winners - MIlnathort

 

Boys Strokeplay Champion - Paul McPhee

 

Boys Matchplay Champion - Thomas White

 

Winner of Boys Under 14 Champion & Lee Cormack Award - Bradley Neill

 

Boys Order of Merit Winner - Sam Craigon

 

Boys Under 16 Champion - Stephen Harrower

Website Design by BedfordBeck