Juniors Golf

Perth & Kinross County Golf - Juniors

2010 Winners

Event Winner / Runner-up Club
Strokeplay Championship Connor Neil (Winner) Blairgowrie
. Paul McPhee (Runner-up) King James VI
     
Matchplay Championship Sam Craigon (Winner) Milnathort
. Greig Stewart (Runner-up) Crieff
     
Under 18 Order of Merit Connor Neil Blairgowrie
     
Under 16 Championship Callum McGuigan Comrie
     
Under 14 Championship Russell Malcolm Milnathort
     
Lee Cormack Award Bradley Neil Blairgowrie
.    
Spring Meeting Under 14 - Russell Malcolm Milnathort
. Under 16 - Fergus Sandison Blairgowrie
. Under 18 - Patrick Sandison Blairgowrie
     
Autumn Meeting Under 14 - Callum McGuigan Comrie
. Under 16 - Chris Donaldson Auchterarder
. Under 18 - Connor Neil Blairgowrie
.    
U14 Coaching Medal 1st (scratch) - Callum McGuigan Comrie
. 2nd (scratch) - Adam Hood Blairgowrie
. 1st (net) - Callum Thom Alyth
. 2nd (net) - Jonathan Dunn Auchterarder
     
Team Championship Sam Craigon Milnathort
. Callum Graham Milnathort
. Jamie Arthur Milnathort
     
Scratch League Winners Bradley Neil Blairgowrie
  Fergus Sandison Blairgowrie
. Connor Neil Blairgowrie
. Craig Robertson Blairgowrie
. Robert Willemars Blairgowrie
.    
.    
.Scratch League Runners Up Thomas White Milnathort
  Sam Craigon Milnathort
  Callum Graham Milnathort
  Russell Malcolm Milnathort
  Chris Ness Milnathort
     
Junior Bell Salver Winners 1 Chris Ness Milnathort
. 2 Peter Henderson Milnathort
. 3 Jonathon Bradley Parrish Milnathort
. 4 Charles Cook Milnathort
. 5 Thomas Wood-Gouldbourne Milnathort
     
Junior Bell Salver Runners Up 1 Dale Millar Kinross
  2 Scott McLeod Kinross
  3 Andrew H Kinross
  4 Scott Beveridge Kinross
  5 Ryan Beveridge Knmros
     
Junior Coronation Trophy Scratch - Russell Malcolm Milnathort
. ..................Andrew Holmes Milnathort
.    
Junior Coronation Trophy Handicap - Stuart Irving Muthil
. .....................Nathan Gannon Muthil

Boys Junior Scratch Leage Winners -

 

 

Boys 3 man team winners -

 

 

Junior Bell Trophy Winners -

 

 

Boys Strokeplay Champion -

 

 

Boys Matchplay Champion -

 

 

Winner of Boys Under 14 Champion

 

Lee Cormack Award -

 

 

Boys Order of Merit Winner -

 

 

Boys Under 16 Champion -

 

Website Design by BedfordBeck