Juniors Golf

Perth & Kinross County Golf - Juniors

2011 Winners

Event Winner / Runner-up Club
Strokeplay Championship Allan Easton Strathmore
.    
     
Matchplay Championship Greig Stewart (Winner) Crieff
. Bradley Neil (Runner-up) Blairgowrie
     
Under 18 Order of Merit Steven Harrower Kinross
     
Under 16 Championship Rory Stewart Crieff
     
Under 14 Championship

Scott McLeod

Kinross
     
Lee Cormack Award Rory Stewart Crieff
.    
Spring Meeting Under 14 - Scott McLeod Kinross
. Under 16 - Callum McGuigan Comrie
. Under 18 - Stephen Harrower Kinross
.    
Autumn Meeting Under 14 - Jonathon Dunn Auchterarder
. Under 16 - Rory Stewart Crieff
. Under 18 - Calum HIll Muckhart
.    
U14 Coaching Medal Scratch 1 - Robert Watson Muckhart
. Scratch 2 - Brad Bannerman Strathmore
. Handicap 1 - Murray Stevenson Auchterarder
. Handicap 2 - Ian McLaren Blairgowrie
     
Team Championship 1 Connor Neil Blairgowrie
. 2 Fergus Sandison Blairgowrie
. 3 Robert Willemars Blairgowrie
     
Scratch League Winners 1 Bradley Nei Blairgowrie
  2 Patrick Sandison Blairgowrie
. 3 Connor Neil Blairgowrie
. 4 Robert Willemars Blairgowrie
. 5 Craig Robertson Blairgowrie
.    
.    
.Scratch League Runners Up 1 Rory Tinker Strathmore
  2 Michael Brodie Strathmore
  3 Ross Dallas Strathmore
  4 Rory Dyce Strathmore
  5 Emily Aird Strathmore
     
Junior Bell Salver Winners 1 Matthew Scott Craigie Hill
. 2 Ross McDonald Craigie HIll
. 3 Sean Davidson Craigie Hill
. 4 Murray Stevenson Craigie Hill
. 5 Michael Kennedy Craigie Hill
     
Junior Bell Salver Runners Up 1 Stuart Lindsay Blairgowrie
  2 Mark McLeod Blairgowrie
  3 Adam Hood Blairgowrie
  4 Jordan Bell Blairgowrie
  5 Jack Watson Blairgowrie
     
Junior Coronation Trophy Scratch 1 - Steven Young Auchterarder
. Scratch 2 - Jonathon Dunn Auchterarder
.    
Junior Coronation Trophy Handicap 1 - Struan Matchett Pitlochry
. Handicap 2 - Grant Stewart Pitlochry

Boys Junior Scratch Leage Winners - .

 

 

Boys 3 man team winners -

 

 

Junior Bell Trophy Winners -

 

 

Boys Strokeplay Champion -

 

 

Boys Matchplay Champion -

 

 

Winner of Boys Under 14 Champion

 

Lee Cormack Award -

 

 

Boys Order of Merit Winner -

 

 

Boys Under 16 Champion -

 

Website Design by BedfordBeck